Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

As a service provider, we value our visitors and clients and respect their right to privacy. Therefore, we have designed a privacy policy to explain how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ is being used online.
It is our humble request for everyone to read the entire privacy policy carefully to understand how we collect, use, and protect their information with our website.
For instance, what information do we collect as soon as you sign up for our blogs, newsletters, or perhaps fill up an inquiry form?

Information You Provide

As soon as you register on our website, you may be asked to enter the following personal information.
Name
Email
Phone Number
While filling out an inquiry form or a feedback form, for instance, you’ll be asked to enter the above personal information. This information helps us to provide a personalized experience for our service.

IP Address

The site may access your device’s location using your Internet Protocol (IP) address. This information helps us to follow your country’s data compliance regulations to their fullest. We may also use your IP address to determine the fastest route for your device to connect to our website.

How do We Use Your Information?

The information, we collect from our visitors and clients is used in the following manner:

  • To personalize the user experience by delivering the type of content and services as per your interests.
  • To notify you regarding special offers on services via sending periodic emails.
  • To send you reminders and confirmations as per your chosen services.
  • To send you technical notices, updates, alerts and support messages.
  • To respond to your queries, feedback, and comments to provide better customer service and support.
  • To notify you of the latest services, offers, news posts, and blogs, which we think will interest you.
  • To analyze and manage the activities with our content and website’s performance.

Email Management

Gsquare Web Technologies may try to contact you via emails, which may happen due to several reasons. For instance, when you subscribe to our newsletters, you may receive periodic emails regarding the content update.
Emails, which you’ll receive from Gsquare Web Technologies will always contain a link in the footer, where you can unsubscribe altogether. You can also select your communication preferences using the same link.

When do We Share and Disclose Your Information?

Our visitor’s privacy is our priority, and therefore, at every step, we make sure to protect it. We only share your personal information under one of the following circumstances.

With your consent

When you allow Gsquare Web Technologies to share your personal information. It may happen when you submit your information through our offers or services.
For instance, if you decide to fill out a query form, your name, email address, and company name will be collected by Gsquare Web Tec hnologies.

Legal Obligations

Gsquare Web Technologies may also disclose your personal information when it is required to satisfy a law, regulation, legal process, or governmental request. It may also happen when there needs to be an investigation carried out regarding violation of the Term of Use, or protect the rights, or safety of Gsquare Web Technologies and its users. Preventing security frauds is yet another scenario where information disclosure may be required.

Business transfers

If Gsquare Web Technologies is involved in a merger, acquisition, or any form of transfer or sale of some or all of its business, we may share your personal information in connection with the transaction itself.

What Security Measures We Take to Protect Visitor’s Information?

To protect your information, a regular scan is carried out for security breaches and vulnerabilities to make your visit as safe as possible. We also use SSL certification to make sure that your every transaction is safe and secured.

Google Ad Policies

We use Google AdSense to advertise on our website. Google’s ads are always displayed as per the Google Advertising Principles. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en
Google, being a third-party vendor utilize cookies to display ads on our website. The DART cookie allows Google to only serve relevant ads as per the user’s interests. Google Ad Policies
We use Google AdSense to advertise on our website. Google’s ads are always displayed as per the Google Advertising Principles. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en
Google, being a third-party vendor utilize cookies to display ads on our website. The DART cookie allows Google to only serve relevant ads as per the user’s interests. It may be possible that user quit the use of the DART cookie while visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.
We have implemented the following:
Remarketing with Google AdSense
Demographics and Interests Reporting

Through third party vendors like google utilize first party and thirst party cookies togather to assemble data regarding user interaction with ad impressions and other service functions when they visit our website.

How Can You Opt Out?

In case you want to set preferences to Google displaying ads to you, you can visit the Google ad setting page. You can also permanently opt out by adding the Google Analytics Opt-out browser add-on.

Do Not Track Signals

We honor Do Not Track Signals, and once we receive a Do Not Track Signal, we do not use advertising at all.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

Parents are put in control for the collection of personal information from children under 13. The Federal Trade Commission compel the COPPA Rule, which states that online services and operation websites should be used to protect children's safety and privacy online' security and wellbeing on the web. Moreover, we don't promote kids falls under 13. Furthermore, we do not advertise to children under 13.

Fair Information Practices

To be in line with the Fair Information Practices law, we’ll take the following actions as soon as a data breach occurs.
We will notify the user via an email regarding the same within one business day.
We also agree to the individual rectify principle, which says that every person has a right to pursue lawfully enforceable rights against processors and data collectors who fail to follow the law itself. Individuals also have all the resources to trigger a legal investigation against data processors.

CAN-SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM act is a law which establishes guidelines for sending commercial emails, and allows the users to stop the emails which are being sent to them. Failure on doing so is considered as a violation and penalties may apply.
As per CAN-SPAM we consent to the following:
We never send misleading subjects through our emails.
We include the physical address of our office headquarters.
In case of an opt-out/Do Not Track signal, we make sure, the user does not receive emails from us at all.
We attach a link at the end of every email from where the user can unsubscribe.

Contact Us

In case you have any queries regarding the privacy policies, feel free to contact us using following information.
Gsquare Web technologies,
E-253, Ground Floor, Office No.G1,Phase 8B Ind .Area, Mohali, 160071 india.

Pin It on Pinterest